program

06.11

19:00-21:00 –Official opening

/Cinema house/

07.11

10:30-13:00 – Competition Program / Documentary Films / 145’48’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Set Up / 34’44″ / Şirin Erensoy / Turkey

Green Valley: The path to Eiger / 16’43″ / Rosen Spasov and Boriana Kostova / Bulgaria

Waning Wolf / 17’10″ / Ian Todaro / USA

Pure Steel / 06’25″ / Russell Wyatt Roberts / Australia

Asuka / 03’08″ / Asuka Lin / Japan

Let Everyone Hear Our Love / 03’39″ / Didar Karataş / Turkey

Painted in White:A Pomak Wedding / 09’46″ / Rafie Drencheva / Bulgaria

Pale / 19’49″ / Marko Grba Singh / Serbia

Made in Europe / 04’34″ / Hannes Knutsson-Hall / Sweden

Classmates / 29’50″ / Milan Smiljanic / Serbia

14:00-16:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 105’20’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Back / 28’03″ / Petya Torbova / UK

Inbetween / 24’32″ / Jannis Lenz / Austria

Snoopy / 17’19″ / Marko Grba Singh / Serbia

On Hold / 17’26″ / George Tsirogiannis / Greece

I’m Not Your Friend / 18’00″ / Jelena Gavrilovic / Serbia

16:00-18:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 97’50’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Paris / 08’05″ / Daniela Sokolova / Bulgaria

Lift A Weight Off Bus / 04’41″ / Hung Chen / Taiwan

A Night Out / 17’01″ / Silvio Spahiu / Albania

Misunderstanding / 11’14″ / Bilyana Kirilova / Bulgaria

Hotel Of Coincidences / 09’31″ / Kerem Yükseloğlu / Turkey

Aldo’s Еyes / 09’33″ / Mike Malajalian / Lebanon

The Last Gift / 20’55″ / Martin Petrov / Bulgaria

Without Wings / 04’09″ / Nenad Veljovic / Serbia

The Needle / 03’01″ / Djordje Stojiljkovic / Serbia

Building No.54 / 9’40″ / Jurgen Agushi / Albania

18:00-20:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 103’25’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Slowdive / 07’15″ / Andra Gheorghiu, Rui Falcao / Romania

The Viewers / 17’30″ / Pierre-Loup Docteur / France

More Than Two Hours / 15’00″ / Ali Asgari / Italy

The Story Of M. / 22’21″ / Anna Arlanova / Russia

Smoke / 17’50″ / Sarra Tsorakidis / Romania

One Evening In Front Of The Faculty / 13’29″ / Vladimir Milošević / Serbia

Balance / 10’00″ / Rui Falcão / Portugal

20:00-22:00 – Additional screening  – One more dream, dir. Nikolay Mutafchiev

/Cultural center G8/

08.11

10:00-12:00 – Animation master class  – Dmitry Geller

 /K.E.V.A./

11:00-13:00 – Competition Program / Animation Films / 96’43’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Unordinary Journey In An Ordinary Day / 03’09″ / Yoshino Aoki / Canada

I Want It! / 08’26″ / Nicolás Conte / Argentina

Traveling Light / 06’29″ / Alok Utsav / India

Sisters / 07’48″ / Lea Vidakovic / Belgium

To Edgar / 05’30″ / Ewa Łuczków / Poland

Marrying The Sea / 04’00″ / Sarah Walsh / Ireland

Lilichka! (Instead Of A Letter) / 03’00″ / Tatsiana Skryhanava / Belarus

Somewhere / 06’50″ / Nicolas Menard / UK

Love Refrain / 07’45″ / Silvia Capitta / Italy

Lucy & The Limbs / 02’49″ / Edlyn Capulong / Canada

The Mailbox / 07’08″ / Aroop Dwivedi / India

Digital Native / 05’28″ / Mahboobeh Mohammadzaki / Iran

Nuk / 13’04″ / Philipp Yarin / Russia

Simorgh / 04’23″ / Meghdad Asadi Lari / USA

Any Witch Way / 01’06″ / Sabrina Denault / Canada

Jam / 02’34″ / Ketki Jadhav / India

14:00-16:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 102’35’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Moonless Summer / 31’00″ / Srefan Ivancic / Serbia

Never Comes / 10’00″ / Evgeniy Kirillov / Russia

Don’t Tell Her / 23’11″ / Yana Nikova / Bulgaria

Unknown Direction / 14’30” / Klark Bedini / Albania

Eight / 15’44″ / Cem Uçar / Turkey

The Dreams / 08’10″ / Boris Kanchev / Bulgaria

16:00-18:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 99’58’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

The Elevator / 09’14″ / Iveta-Luis Contreras / Bulgaria

The Zealot / 14’55″ / Ben Sharrock / UK

Maria’s Episode / 24’32″ / Sanja Zivkovic / Serbia-Canada

The Residential Home / 12’09″ / Jakub Stolecki / Poland

Perennial Plants / 12’05″  /Roxana Stroe / Romania

Apple Cookie / 10’24″ / Perihan Taş Öz / Turkey

The Train / 07’28″ / Emilija Gašić / Serbia

Lifelong / 09’11″ / Liv Scharbatke / Germany

 

18:00-20:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 113’53”

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Dreams /24’00”/ Kamen Kolarov / Bulgaria

Lost House / 16’37″ / Nikolay Kotyash / Russia

Ninis / 14’28″ / Daniel Santana / Mexico

Under The Sea / 22’59″ / Nikita Ordynskiy / Russia

Two Blue / 19’49″ / Sonia Stenius and Daniela Ollus / Finland

One Night Only / 16’00″ / Che Grant / UK

20:00-22:00 – Additional screening – Vaptsarov. Five stories about an execution, dir. Kostadin Bonev

/Cinema house/

09.11

14:00-16:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 104’31’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Small Village / 12’20″ / Ennio Hajro / Albania

Heavyweight / 16’30″ / Nicklas Clark / Denmark

Dogwalker / 13’28″ / Petra Barkhausen / Germany

Easter / 14’22″ / Šimun Šitum / Croatia

The Black Squad / 22’00″ / Andrei-Nicolae Teodorescu / Romania

Shati / 15’15″ / Arian Dalladaku / Albania

Mole Blood / 10’36″ / Magdalena Ferdinandova / Bulgaria

 

16:00-18:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 101’29’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Cain / 26’00″ / Lyubo Yonchev / Bulgaria

Arena / 23’49″ / Martin Rath / Poland

The Military Industry / 04’09″ / Yusuf Özal Çelik / Turkey

Red Snow / 22’46″ / Luka Popadic / Serbia

Colour Of War / 15’53″ / Sai Pawar / USA

Border / 01’40″ / Abbas Hazrati / Iran

The Age Of Rust / 07’12″ / Alessandro Mattei and Francesco Aber/ Italy

 

18:00-20:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films /  117’16”

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Virtuo / 05’28″ / Mikołaj Jagodziński / Poland

Asami / 16’33″ / Daniel Farkas / Germany

Tippet / 03’41″ / Sophie Kenny / UK

The Solitude / 12’30″ / Saul Cantero / Mexico

Alfonso / 18’38″ / Jan-Eric Mack / Switzerland

The Subscriber / 09’39″ / Maryna Artemenko and Oksana Artemenko / Ukraine

The Inheritor / 11’12″ / Ivan Milosavljevic / Serbia

Sweet Home / 08’45″ / Ákos Badits / Hungary

2 cm More / 08’11″ / Fred Burle / Germany

Studies On Hysteria / 07’47″ / Felix Ruple / Germany

Tom / 14’52″ / Iris Meyer / The Netherlands

 

20:00-22:00 – Festival focus – Kinoproba, Yekaterinburg

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

10.11

11:00-13:00 – Competition Program / Documentary Films / 146’12’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Jesus / 24’53″ / Boya Harizanova / Bulgaria

Symbiosis / 12’31″ / Borislav Stankov / Bulgaria

20 Days of Rain / 10’08″ / Aditya Kapur / India

Welcome Home / 34’31″ / Florina Ivanova / Bulgaria

Last Hands / 07’00″ / Ahmet Bikiç / Turkey

Zio Ninuccio / 15’45″ / Noriko Sugiura / Italy

Memory Full / 09’00” / Tommy O’Donoghue / Ireland

The Burek: Macedonia / 10’26″ / Müslüm Süleymanoğlu / Turkey

The Sounds Of Bulgaria / 07’28″ / Sofya Volkhonskaya / Bulgaria

Cotton Dreams / 14’30″ / Sandeep Balhara / Poland

 

14:00-16:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 99’35’’

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

Heart Of Lead / 21’06″ / Slava Doicheva / Bulgaria

Firecrackers / 26’10″ / Pauline Laplace / France

Idle / 22’33″/ Raia Al Souliman / Romania

Summer In Finland / 07’17″ / Galina Georgieva / Bulgaria

So Much Water / 19’28″ / Bahman Iranpour / Iran

The Choice / 03’01″ / Alberto Vianello / Italy

 

16:00-18:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 103’45’’

/Cultural center G8/

Start Anew World / 23’33″ / Luiza Pârvu / Romania

Keep It As A Memory / 12’15” / Rachelle Sawma / Lebanon

An Unknown Friend / 08’22″ / Emilija Gašić / Serbia

Do You Even Know… / 19’18” / Arthur Lecouturier / Belgium

Waiting For Her / 20’35″ / Ieva Šakalytė / Lithuania

This Could Be The Night / 11’47” / Fredrik Elfstrand / Norway

When The Pile Is Crooked… / 07’55” / Shaneika Johnson-Simms / UK

 

18:00-20:00 – Competition Program / Fiction Films / 104’13’’

/Cultural center G8/

Tomorrow, Bach… / 31’47″ / Mihnea Ciorica / Romania

Snowflake / 15’04″ / Guzel Sultanova / Russia

Sunshine Through The Rain / 10’15″ / Hristo Simeonov / Bulgaria

The Top Оf Тhe World / 14’44” / Arturo Castro Godoy / Argentina

The Scrapman / 09’52″ / Fabian Driehorst / Germany

1969 / 22’31″ /Alexandru Ispas / Romania

 

20:00-21:00 – Additional screening – Three days in Sarajevo , dir. Nikolay Todorov

/Cinema house/
 

11.11

10:00-14:00 – Working with actors, WORKSHOP , Deyan Roussev

15:00-17:00 – Festival focus – In The Palace, Bulgaria

/Cinema house, Cultural center G8/

20:30-22:00 – Official Closing

/Cinema house/